Real Name: Stefano Ernesto Bonino
Nickname: The Bone; Snoopy; Banana
Birthdate: February 1, 1957
Birthplace: New York City, New York
Parents: Ernesto Bonino & Roslyn Vallero
Siblings: None
Height: 5' 8"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair: Brown
Eyes: Brown
Personality: Shy and quiet; sweet; considerate
Favorite Music: Todd Rundgren; Yes
Favorite Color: Light blue
Favorite Food: Italian
Favorite Drink: Health food milk shake
Favorite Dessert: Anything with fresh fruit
Favorite City: New York
Favorite Sport: Football
Hobbies: Writing music, ping pong, football, softball
Instruments Played: Bass, Guitar, Keyboards and Percussion
Favorite TV Shows: Horror movies; All in the Family
Favorite Actor: Marlon Brando
Favorite Actress: Liv Ullman
Shirt Size: 15 1/2
Shoe Size: 9 1/2
Ring Size: 10
Favorite Types of Girls: Depending on which source you believe, Steve either likes girls who are shy, just like himself, or girls who are aggressive to balance his gentle personality; likes dark hair
Favorite Date: Again depending on the source, this could be movies and a light snack; or a ballgame; or dinner and a drive; or no discotheques!; or going to a discotheque for exercise!
Personal Ambition (Happiness, Marriage, Etc.): "Happiness, and definitely NOT marriage!"
Professional Ambition: "Songwriter, Musician, Actor"

Go to Steve's Biography Page

Go to Steve's NBC Biography Page

Go to our Exclusive Q&A with Steve

 

Contact us via C.A.P.E.R. E-mail (the next best thing to C.A.P.E.R. Band!)